( French, 1684 - 1753 )
Louis Quinze Roy De France Et De Navarre
image
inscribed 'Parrocel pinxit' l.l., 'N. De Larmessin Sculpsit' l.r.
gebräunt und etwas stockfleckig. Oberrand auf Unterlage montiert. In Passepartout
After Nicolas Lancret Le Petit Chein Qui Secoue De L'argent Et Des Pierreries 1740
The Battle of Lesnaya 1708 (1); The Battle of Poltava 1709 (2)
Louis XV. Roy de France et de Navvarre
Mille Sallé 1732
Le verrier fayencier
Le parfumeur
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )